2019-2020 Season

Please check back soon for more

NATSAA National Semifinals

1.10.20, time TBA

Grand Ballroom, Roosevelt Hotel: 45 East 45th St, New York, NY

NATSAA Competition Eastern Region Finals

First Place winner

11.1.19, 6:00 pm

Milbank Chapel, Columbia University: 525 120th St., New York, NY

Master Class with Ghenady Meirson

10.20.19, 6:00 pm

Domingo Hall, National Opera Center: 330 7th Ave., New York, NY

Elijah's Violin

Role: Malka

9.15.19, 4:00 pm

Interfaith Center at The Presidio Chapel: 130 Fisher Loop, San Francisco, CA

2018-2019 Season

Lois Alba Aria Competition Finals and Awards Program

First Place Winner/Audience Choice 

5.19.2019, 3:00 pm

Cullen Hall, University of St. Thomas: 4001 Mt. Vernon, Houston, TX

Florida Grand Opera: Studio Artist Season Finale

5.3.2019, 8:00 pm

ArtServe: 1350 E Sunrise Blvd, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

5.12.2019, 6:00 pm

Actors' Playhouse at the Miracle Theatre: 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables, FL 

Florida Grand Opera: Werther

Roles: Charlotte (cover), Käthchen

4.27.19, 7:00pm

4.30.19 8:00 pm

5.2.19, 8:00pm

5.5.19, 2:00 pm

Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts: 1300 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, FL
5.9.19 7:30 pm

5.11.19 7:30 pm

Broward Center for the Performing Arts: 201 SW 5th Ave, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Frida

Roles: Mrs. Rockefeller, Natalia

3.16.19, 7:30 pm

3.17.19 3:00 pm 

Miramar Cultural Center: 2400 Civic Center Place, Mirarmar, FL

3.21.19 8:00 pm

3.23.19 7:00 pm

3.24.19 3:00 pm

Miami-Dade County Auditorium: 2901 W. Flagler St., Miami, FL

3.28.19 7:30 pm

3.30.19 7:30 pm

Parker Playhouse: 707 NE 8th St, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Exploring the Composer: Robert Xavier Rodríguez

3.18.2019, 7:30 pm

FIU Miami Beach Urban Studios: 420 Lincoln Road, Miami Beach, FL

 

St. Petersburg Opera Guild Competition

First Place Winner

3.2.2019, 10:30 am

St. Petersburg Opera: 2145 1st Ave, St. Petersburg, FL 

Florida Grand Opera: Opera at the Bandshell

2.17.2019, 6:30 pm

North Beach Bandshell: 7275 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Le nozze di Figaro 

Role: Cherubino

1.26.19, 7:00 pm

1.29.19, 8:00 pm

1.31.19, 8:00 pm

2.3.19, 2:00 pm

Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts: 1300 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, FL

2.7.19, 7:30 PM

2.9.19, 6:00 PM

Broward Center for the Performing Arts: 201 SW 5th Ave., Ft. Lauderdale, FL​

Florida Grand Opera: The Color of Music

11.16.2018, 8:00 pm

Pinecrest Gardens: 11000 Red Road, Pinecrest, FL

Florida Grand Opera: SongFest Recital "Italian Masters"

11.17.2018, 7:30 pm

Steinway Piano Gallery: 1404 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Coral Gables, FL

11.19.2018, 7:30 pm

ArtServe: 1350 E Sunrise Blvd, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Studio Artist Season Debut Concert

10.6.2017, 8:00 pm

Balfe Rehearsal Studio, Florida Grand Opera's Doral Center: 8390 NW 25th St., Miami, FL

Guest artist: recital of violist Cynthia Ryan

Brahms' Zwei Gesänge, Op. 91

9.9.2018, 2:00 pm

San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Butler Opera International Competition Winners' Concert with Round Rock Symphony

Excerpts as Carmen (Carmen), Federica (Luisa Miller), Joan (The Maid of Orleans), and Old Lady (Candide)

9.2.2018, 4:00 pm

Bates Recital Hall, University of Texas in Austin: 2406 Robert Dedman Dr., Austin, TX

2017-2018  Season

2017-2018 Season

James Toland Vocal Arts Competition Tier I Finals and Awards Program

6.15.2018, 7:00 pm

Valley Center for the Performing Arts, Holy Names University: 3500 Mountain Blvd., Oakland, CA

Master Class with Jamie Barton

6.14.2018, 6:00 pm

Valley Center for the Performing Arts, Holy Names University: 3500 Mountain Blvd., Oakland, CA

Lois Alba Aria Competition Finals and Awards Program

6.3.2018, 3:00 pm

Cullen Hall, University of St. Thomas: 4001 Mt. Vernon, Houston, TX

Florida Grand Opera: Studio Artist Season Finale

5.12.2018, 7:30 pm

ArtServe: 1350 East Sunrise Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

5.13.2018, 6:00 pm

The Miracle Theatre: 280 Miracle Mile, Coral Gables, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Florencia en el Amazonas 

Role: Paula

4.28.18, 7:00 pm

4.29.18, 2:00 pm

5.1.18, 8:00 pm

5.4.18, 8:00 pm

5.5.18, 8:00 pm

Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts: 1300 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, FL

Opera at the Museum

3.27.2018, 3:30 pm

NSU Art Museum: 1 East Las Olas Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

All that Glitters: The Best of Opera

3.13.2018, 7:30 pm

Miramar Cultural Center: 2400 Civic Center Place, Miramar, FL

Michael Heaston Master Class

2.28.2018, 7:00 pm

Steinway Piano Gallery: 1404 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Coral Gables, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Opera Concert Series

2.25.2018, 4:00 pm

First Presbyterian Church of Ft. Lauderdale: 401 SE 15th Ave., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Rising Stars Cabaret

2.23.2018, 8:30 pm | 2.24.2018, 8:30 pm

South Miami-Dade Cultural Arts Center: 10950 SW 211 St., Cutler Bay, FL

I'll Take Romance: Florida Grand Opera Valentine

3.27.2018, 3:30 pm

Miramar Cultural Center: 2400 Civic Center Place, Miramar, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Salome 

Roles: Herodias (cover), Page

1.27.18, 7:00 pm

1.28.18, 2:00 pm

1.30.18, 8:00 pm

2.2.18, 8:00 pm

2.3.18, 8:00 pm

Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts: 1300 Biscayne Blvd., Miami, FL

2.8.2018, 7:30 pm

2.10.18, 7:30 pm

Broward Center for the Performing Arts: 201 SW 5th Ave., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Mark Delavan Master Class

1.10.2018, 7:00 pm

Steinway Piano Gallery: 1404 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Coral Gables, FL

Community Recital

12.22.2017, 4:00 pm

Nihonmachi Terrace: 1615 Sutter St., San Francisco, CA

Andrew Bisantz Master Class

11.29.2017, 7:00 pm

Steinway Piano Gallery: 1404 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Coral Gables, FL

Opera Night at the Point

11.28.2017, 8:00 pm

Spa at the Point: 21125 NE 37th Ave., Aventura, FL

Katherine Kozak Master Class

11.19.2017, 3:00 pm

Miramar Cultural Center: 2400 Civic Center Place, Miramar, FL

Tea and Opera

11.15.2017, 2:30 pm

NSU Art Museum: 1 East Las Olas Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Opera Guild Autumn Brunch

11.29.2017, 11:45 am

Miami Shores Country Club: 10000 Biscayne Blvd., Miami Shores, FL

Florida Grand Opera: SongFest Recital "Bel Canto Masters"

10.27.2017, 7:30 pm

ArtServe: 1350 E Sunrise Blvd, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

11.1.2017, 7:00 pm

Steinway Piano Gallery: 1404 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Coral Gables, FL

Florida Grand Opera: Young Artist Debut Concert

10.15.2017, 8:00 pm

Balfe Rehearsal Studio, Florida Grand Opera's Doral Center: 8390 NW 25th St., Miami, FL

Community Recital

9.24.2017, 5:00 pm

Herbst Theatre: 401 Van Ness Ave., San Francisco, CA

2016-2017  Season

Justice at the Opera with Ruth Bader Ginsburg

8.26.2017, 4:00 pm

The Lensic Performing Arts Center: 211 West San Francisco St., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera: Apprentice Showcase

Role: Mistress Quickly, Falstaff quartet

8.21.2017, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs

Role: Teacher

7.23.2017, 8:30 pm

7.27.2017, 8:30 pm

8.5.2017, 8:00 pm

8.11.2017, 8:00 pm

8.16.2017, 8:00 pm

8.23.2017, 8:00 pm

8.26.2017, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera: The Golden Cockerel

Roles: Amelfa (cover), Chorus

7.16.2017, 8:30 pm

7.20.2017, 8:30 pm

7.29.2017, 8:30 pm

8.4.2017, 8:00 pm

8.10.2017, 8:00 pm

8.19.2017, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera: Lucia di Lammermoor

Role: Chorus

7.2.2017, 8:30 pm

7.8.2017, 8:30 pm

7.13.2017, 8:30 pm

7.22.2017, 8:30 pm

8.1.2017, 8:00 pm

8.6.2017, 8:00 pm

8.9.2017, 8:00 pm

8.17.2017, 8:00 pm

8.25.2017, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

Victory Day Celebration

5.7.2017, 2:00 pm

Herbst Theatre: 401 Van Ness Ave., San Francisco, CA

Humanities West: Mark Antony and Cleopatra

Scarlatti chamber cantata Mark Antony and Cleopatra with Soprano Sara Duchovnay

5.6.2017, 1:30 pm

Marines' Memorial Theatre: 609 Sutter St., San Francisco, CA

Humanities West: Cleopatra at the Opera

Role: Cesare, Giulio Cesare excerpts

5.5.2017, 7:30 pm

Marines' Memorial Theatre: 609 Sutter St., San Francisco, CA

Opera America Emerging Artist Series

Duets from Così fan tutte (Dorabella), Cendrillon (Cendrillon), and Béatrice et Bénédict (Ursule)

4.20.2017, 7:00 pm

The National Opera Center: 330 7th Ave., New York, NY

Arizona Opera Studio New York Concert Preview

4.17.2017, 7:00 pm

Christ Church of the Ascension: 4015 E Lincoln Dr., Paradise Valley, AZ

Arizona Opera Studio in Concert

4.15.2017, 3:00 pm

Elks Opera Theater: 117 E Gurley St., Precott, AZ

Arizona Opera: La Cenerentola

Role: Tisbe

4.1.2017, 7:30 pm

4.2.2017, 2:00 pm

Tucson Music Hall: 260 S Church Ave., Tucson, AZ

4.7.2017, 7:30 pm

4.8.2017, 7:30 pm

4.9.2017, 2:00 pm

Phoenix Symphony Hall: 75 N 2nd St., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera Studio in Concert

4.5.2017, 3:00 pm

Vi at Greyhawk: 7501 E Thompson Peak Pkwy., Scottsdale, AZ

Arizona Opera March Brown Bag Recital

3.16.2017, 12:15 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera: Zazu Pannee Concert

3.15.2017, 5:45 pm

Zazu Pannee Park Regent: 1502 E Osborn Rd., Phoenix, AZ

Orpheus Vocal Competition Finals and Awards Program

3.5.2017, 3:00 pm

Wright Music Building, Middle Tennessee State University: 1439 Faulkinberry Dr., Murfreesboro, TN

Thomas Muraco Master Class

2.20.2017, 9:30 am

Ultan Recital Hall, Ferguson Music Bldg., University of Minnesota: 2106 4th St. S, Minneapolis, MN

Arizona Opera February Brown Bag Recital

2.16.2017, 12:15 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

Craig Kier Master Class

2.1.2017, 7:00 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera: Madama Butterfly

Role: Suzuki

1.29.2017, 2:00 pm

Tucson Music Hall: 260 S Church Ave., Tucson, AZ

2.4.2017, 7:30 pm 

Phoenix Symphony Hall: 75 N 2nd St., Phoenix, AZ

East Bay Opera League Winners' Recital

Recital with Soprano Patricia Westley

12.21.2016, 1:00 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera November Brown Bag Recital

11.17.2017, 12:15 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera Studio in Concert

11.15.2016, 2:30 pm

Sagewood: 4555 E Mayo Blvd., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera: Rusalka

Role: Third Wood Sprite

11.11.2016, 7:30 pm

11.12.2016, 7:30 pm

11.13.2016, 2:00 pm

Phoenix Symphony Hall: 75 N 2nd St., Phoenix, AZ

11.19.2016, 7:30 pm

11.20.2016, 2:00 pm

Tucson Music Hall: 260 S Church Ave., Tucson, AZ

Arizona Opera February Brown Bag Recital

11.2.2016, 10:30 am

Kerr Cultural Center: 6110 N Scottsdale Rd., Paradise Valley, AZ

Arizona Opera October Brown Bag Recital

10.20.2016, 12:15 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

Arizona Opera: Sapphire Celebration with Frederica von Stade

10.9.2016, 2:00 pm

Tucson Music Hall: 260 S Church Ave., Tucson, AZ

10.15.2016, 7:30 pm | 10.16.2016, 2:00 pm

Phoenix Symphony Hall: 75 N 2nd St., Phoenix, AZ

San Francisco Conservatory Faculty Artist Series: Jodi Levitz

Elinor Armer's "Summer Garden" with Jodi Levitz, viola, and Robin Sutherland, piano

10.3.2016, 7:30 pm

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco

Arizona Opera Studio in Concert

9.27.2016, 11:30 am

Arizona Senior Academy: 3715 E Langtry Ln., Tucson, AZ

Arizona Opera September Brown Bag Recital

9.15.2016, 12:15 pm

Arizona Opera Atrium: 1636 N. Central Ave., Phoenix, AZ

2015-2016  Season

The Santa Fe Opera: Apprentice Showcase

Role: Hostess, Boris Godunov tavern scene (full role)

8.14.2016, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera's Summer Community Concert

7.28.2016, 7:00 pm

Cathedral Basilica of St. Francis of Assisi: 131 Cathedral Pl., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera: La fanciulla del West

Roles: Wowkle (cover), Chorus

7.1.2016, 8:30 pm

7.6.2016, 8:30 pm

7.9.2016, 8:30 pm

7.15.2016, 8:30 pm

8.2.2016, 8:00 pm

8.8.2016, 8:00 pm

8.13.2016, 8:00 pm

8.17.2016, 8:00 pm

8.23.2016, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

The Santa Fe Opera: Roméo et Juliette

Role: Chorus

7.16.2016, 8:30 pm

7.29.2016, 8:30 pm

8.4.2016, 8:00 pm

8.9.2016, 8:00 pm

8.16.2016, 8:00 pm

8.25.2016, 8:00 pm

Crosby Theatre: 301 Opera Dr., Santa Fe, NM

Postgraduate Recital

Works by Hahn, Ravel, Rimsky-Korsakov, and Armer

with pianists Steven Bailey and Alla Gladysheva and violist Cynthia Ryan

5.14.2016, 5:00 pm

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Schubert Operas!

Excerpts from little-known operatic works of Franz Schubert 

5.11.2016, 5:00 pm

Recital Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Conservatory Opera Program: Mansfield Park, West Coast premiere

Role: Julia Bertram

5.4.2016, 7:30 pm

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Opera Workshop Scenes Program

Role: Idamante, Idomeneo (scene)

4.23.2016, 7:30 pm

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Transformations concert series: String and Piano Chamber Music

4.21.2016, 8:00 pm

Recital Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

New Opera NYC: double bill of Iolanta and Boris Godunov

Roles: Marta, Iolanta and Hostess, Boris Godunov

4.15.2016, 7:30 pm

4.16.2016 7:30 pm

Cowell Theater, Fort Mason Center: 2 Marina Blvd., San Francisco, CA

Transformations concert series: Handel's Transformations

4.7.2016, 8:00 pm

Recital Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Jeffrey Thomas Master Class

4.4.2016, 7:30 pm

Salon, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Conservatory Baroque Ensemble: The Fairy Queen

Roles: Mystery, Mopsa, Summer, Chinese Man, Countertenor II

3.12.2016, 7:00 pm

3.13.2016, 2:00

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Conservatory of Music: Così fan tutte

Role: Dorabella

3.8.2016, 7:30 pm

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Community Recital

12.23.2015, 3:00 pm

L'Chaim Adult Day Health Center: 2534 Judah St., San Francisco, CA

San Francisco Conservatory of Music Voice Department Recital

11.4.2015, 8:00 pm

Concert Hall, San Francisco Conservatory of Music: 50 Oak St., San Francisco, CA

Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions: Western Regional Finals

Western Regional Encouragement Award Winner/San Francisco District Winner

11.1.2015, 12:00 pm

The Colburn School: 200 S Grand Ave., Los Angeles, CA​

Santa Clara Chorale: Rossini's Petite Messe Solennelle

Alto soloist

10.16.2015, 8:00 pm

Mission Santa Clara: 500 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA​

Music and Wine in the Vineyards

10.10.2015, 2:00 pm

Villa San Savino: 7131 Silverado Trail, Napa, CA​

Mills Music Now/Opera Parallèle: Darius Milhaud's Médée

Role: La Nourrice

9.25.2015, 8:00 pm

Jeannik Méquet Littlefield Concert Hall, Mills College: 5000 MacArthur Blvd., Oakland, CA​